qistinasopian

Coed School’s Profile

  

Coed School (hangul : 남녀공학) is a South Korean 10-member mixed-gender pop group formed by Core Contents Media. They released their debut mini-album Too Late on September 30, 2010.

Members     

Soomi (수미)
 
Name: Lee Soomi (이수미)
Nickname: Shut-eye Soomi, Smile Soomi
Birthdate: March 3rd, 1989
Weight: 167CM
Height: 47KG
Blood Type: A
EducationKorea Aerospace University, Aeronautical Science & Flight Operations (Bachelors’ Degree)
Hobbies: Shopping, watching movies, collecting shoes
Specialties: Costume 
 
 
Kwangheng (광행)
 
Name: Lee Kwang Heng (이광행)
Birthdate: January 20,1990
Height: 186 CM
Weight: 70KG
Company: Core Contents Media
Hobbies: Movie Appreciation, Imitations, Exercising, Reading
Specialties: Basketball, English
Info:
- Guest role in SBS “Coffee House” (2010)
credit: coreclique + naver     

 

Yoosung Yoosung(유성)
 
Name: Kim Jungwoo (김정우)
Nickname: Sky Earth Yoosung
Birthdate: May 9, 1990
Weight: 62kg
Height: 181cm
Hobbies: Exercising, Guitar, Game, Shopping, Watching TV
Specialty: Soccer, Biking, Push-Ups
Company: Core Contents Media
credit: naver
translated by: princessjimyung @ coreclique
Taewoon (태운)
   
Name: Woo Taewoon (우태운)
Nickname: Wise Taewoon (지혜태운)
Birthdate: May 11, 1990
Weight: 68KG
Height: 184CM
Hobbies: Composing songs, basketball, watching movies
Specialties: Painting, writing lyrics, Japanese
credit: coreclique + nave
 
Kangho (강호)
   
Name: Park Yongsu (박용수)
Nickname: Hot Blooded Kangho (열혈강호)
Birthdate: December 14, 1991
Weight: 67KG
Height: 182CM
Hobbies: Watching movies, traveling, sports
Specialties: Golfing, performing
credit: coreclique + nave
 
Chanmi (찬미)
   
Name: Heo Chanmi (허찬미)
Birthdate: April 6th, 1992
Blood Type: A
Height: 160cm
Weight: 46kg
Siblings: Sister
Education: High School: Anyang School of Arts studying Theater and Movies
Hobbies: Piano, shopping, watching movies
Specialties: Drums, Chinese
Company: Core Contents Media
Info:
- Former SM trainee (2004-2009)
cr: nathaniel (trans) @ coreclique + daum cafe
 
Noori (누리)
  
  

Name: Kang Inho (강인오)
Nickname: Balance Noori
Birthdate: March 3rd, 1993
Weight: 184CM
Height: 70KG
Hobbies: Music Appreciation, Movie Appreciation, Caro
Specialty: Boxing, Basketball, Soccer, Computers
Company: Core Contents Media
Info:
Shares the birthday with leader Soomi
credit: naver
translated by: princessjimyung @ coreclique
 

Hyoyoung (효영)
 
 

Name: Ryu Hyoyoung (류효영)
Birthdate: April 22nd, 1993
Siblings: Sister (Ryu Hwayoung of  T-ara) and younger brother
Company: Core Contents Media
Education: Sungeul High School
Hobbies: Shopping, reading
Specialties: Cooking
Info:
- Won the Miss Cheonhyung 2010 Pagaent
- 2010 Namwon City ambassador
- Starred in KBS1 “Jungle Fish 2″ in 2010
credit: naver
translated by: nathaniel @ coreclique

 

   
Hye Won (혜원) 
 

Name: Jin Hye Won (진혜원)
Birthdate: March 3rd, 1995
Weight: 46kg
Height: 168CM
Hobbies: Shopping, making cookies
Specialty: Jazz dance
Company: Core Contents Media
credit: naver
translated by: nathaniel @ coreclique

 
Sungmin (성민)
 
Name: Choi Sungmin (최성민)  
Nickname: Solid Sungmin
Birthdate: December 17th, 1995
Weight: 49kg
Height: 172cm
Hobbies: Drums, listening to music
Specialty: Poppin’
Company: Core Contents Media 
Posted by theanimebarbie at Friday, October 01, 2010

 

2 Responses to "Coed School’s Profile"

Lee Kwang Heng<3

Lee Kwang Heng? You Suke Die ;DDDDDD <3

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: